PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy (the "Policy") applies to the collection, use and disclosure of an individual customer's Personal Data (hereinafter defined) arising from goods and/or services offered by our company.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

1.1 We collect information from you when you register on our website to book our services.

1.2 When booking or registering on our website, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, address, etc. 

The information and personal data we collect may include, but not limited to, the following

- Name, Title, Address of customer

- Email Address of customer

- Records of conversation and communication that are related to our company

- Credit or Debit card information used for transactions

WHAT DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION FOR?

2.1 To personalize your experience with us. By having your information, it helps us to better understand and respond to your needs as an individual and improve our website as well.

2.2 To improve customer service. With your information given to us, it will allows us to be more effective and efficient in attending to customers need, enquiries and requests

2.3 To process transactions. However, we will ensure that your information will not be exchanged, transferred or given to any other party without your consent. This excludes using the information for the purpose of delivering the service for the customer.

2.4 To send emails. We will be using the email address given to us for confirmation of booking order and updates with regards to your booking of service. 

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

3.1 We implement reasonable steps to ensure that personal and private information is securely stored with us.

3.2 We will protect any personal data by restricting access to the your information given and ensuring that your private information (address, credit cards, mobile number) is not stored on our servers. 

DO WE DISCLOSE ANY INFORMATION TO OTHER PARTIES?

Our company discloses personal data:

4.1  For the main purpose for which it was collected

4.2  For instances whereby a reasonable and appropriate person requires the information

4.3  When the individual has consented the use of their information

 

4.4  We do not sell, share or transfer your personal data to outside parties

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT (SINGAPORE)

5.1. By using this site, you agree to allow us to collect or use your information in an appropriate manner in accordance to the Personal Data Protection Act of Singapore.

ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY

6.1. This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

7.1. Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website

YOUR CONSENT

8.1. By using our website, you are deemed to agree and have consented to our website’s Privacy Policy.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

9.1. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

CONTACTING US

11.1. If there are any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or any concerns about the company's privacy policy or with regards to the use of your personal data, you may write to us or contact us using the following contact details:

Email: info@geckomobilewash.com

Contact Number: 96469652

Instagram/Facebook: Gecko Dudes